Equity
Equity Analysis
Price
 Gainers & Losers
 Weekly Gainers & Losers
 Monthly Gainers & Losers
 Out & Under Performers
 Advances & Declines
 New Highs & Lows
 52 Week Highs & Lows
 Weightage
 Only Buyers & Sellers
 Historical Returns
 LifeTime Highs / Lows
 Sector Wise
 Simple Moving Average
Volume
Analysis
Exchange Holidays
P/E Gainers & Losers
Mcap Gainers & Losers
News Analysis
Corporate Action
Corporate Info
Other Market
  HOME  > Equity HOME  > Equity Analysis  > Analysis > Volume Shockers
BSE   Volume Shockers    
 Switch to NSE   
 Search Company Specific Volume Shockers
21-Oct-2021
Company NameLast Price%ChgLast Volume (000's) Avg Volume (000's)%Chg
HDFC2795.45-0.931613.80346.94365.16
Adani Transmission1697.85-2.39244.4353.18359.64
PI Industries3048.55-6.43184.8842.12338.97
Scandent Imaging21.154.19207.2849.87315.63
ICICI Lombard Gen.1504.25-1.54277.7366.96314.78
Adani Total Gas1395.30-1.02256.1061.98313.22
Adani Green Energy1179.85-0.03382.0892.76311.89
ICICI Bank745.55-0.225040.841224.09311.80
Reliance Industries2699.90-1.162747.09679.82304.09
Rohit Ferro-Tech17.464.991425.56359.43296.62
K&R Rail Engineering32.604.99107.9527.43293.52
Bharti Airtel708.454.033399.66864.86293.09
Kotak Mahindra Bank2014.50-1.02544.13138.78292.09
Axis Bank804.850.442278.88600.14279.72
Infosys1800.50-1.153615.57952.35279.65
Sun Pharma Inds.814.75-1.52829.05219.91277.00
SBI Life Insuran1168.55-2.07456.60123.63269.32
ACC2263.200.79217.9259.44266.65
Ugro Capital155.2517.93115.6231.72264.49
Standard Inds16.284.16116.5831.99264.39
(Page 1 of 6)
Previous || Next
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Grievance | FAQ | Sitemap | Client Registration | Useful Links| Anti Money Laundering | Inactive Client Policy | Scores
Vernacular Kyc
SEBI Regn. No.: INB010997431 (BSE), INB230997430 (NSE)
Copyright 2008 Javeri Fiscal Services Ltd.
Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.