Equity
Equity Analysis
Price
 Gainers & Losers
 Weekly Gainers & Losers
 Monthly Gainers & Losers
 Out & Under Performers
 Advances & Declines
 New Highs & Lows
 52 Week Highs & Lows
 Weightage
 Only Buyers & Sellers
 Historical Returns
 LifeTime Highs / Lows
 Sector Wise
 Simple Moving Average
Volume
Analysis
Exchange Holidays
P/E Gainers & Losers
Mcap Gainers & Losers
News Analysis
Corporate Action
Corporate Info
Other Market
  HOME  > Equity HOME  > Equity Analysis  > Price > Weightage
BSE Weightage      
Results
05-Mar-2021
Company NameClosing Price(Rs.)Market Capitalization(Rs.in Cr)Weight In Index
 ITC 208.551810740443145.539.42
 HDFC 2543.901401067930392.757.29
 ICICI Bank 609.451388846165941.307.22
 Reliance Industries 2178.701291056039732.236.72
 HDFC Bank 1530.001288756849583.836.70
 Infosys 1316.701132042521164.195.89
 Larsen & Toubro 1463.55788664750196.654.10
 TCS 3008.05748988620865.223.90
 Hindustan Unilever 2201.10601984446187.893.13
 ONGC 114.95574973289008.112.99
(Page 1 of 5)
Prev || Next
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Grievance | FAQ | Sitemap | Client Registration | Useful Links| Anti Money Laundering | Inactive Client Policy | Scores
Vernacular Kyc
SEBI Regn. No.: INB010997431 (BSE), INB230997430 (NSE)
Copyright 2008 Javeri Fiscal Services Ltd.
Designed , Developed & Content Powered by Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.